The Ruralco Property group celebrated their achievements in style with a conference and dinner in Melbourne last week at the Rendezvous Hotel. There were some sensational efforts by the team, with 5 salespeople being recognised as Diamond Award winners. Overall Number 1 in the Ruralco Group was Lawry Owers, from Rawlinson and Brown, Griffith.

Congratulations to all award winners and look forward to seeing many more at the 2016 awards.

Lawry Owers with Travis Dillon, CEO Ruralco
Lawry Owers with Travis Dillon, CEO Ruralco
Diamond Award Winners with Travis Dillion and Andrew Adcock
Diamond Award Winners with Travis Dillion and Andrew Adcock – LtoR Lawry Owers, Robert Cavallaro, Jeanette Laffan, Jacqui Powell, and Alister Watt

An Outstanding Contribution award was made to Angelo Cirillo from Griffith for his efforts in the overall business to help and guide in all facets of the real estate and property management operation.

A full list of awards is as follows –

Gold Awards
Peter Maher BR & C Swan Hill Vic
Adrian Peel BR & C Swan Hill Vic
Michael Guest DCC Narrabri NSW
Carl Hurford DCC Inverell NSW
Rob Calaby Platinum Clare SA
Tom Hart Primaries Lower St West WA
Justin Buchanan R&B Coleambally NSW
Belle Parker Roberts Glenorchy TAS
Andrew   Fisher Roberts Rural Sales TAS
Tim Barrett Roberts Burnie TAS
Vaughan Rose Roberts Tamar Valley TAS
Kirsty Cruse Roberts Tamar Valley TAS
Brett Crichton Rodwells Tatura Vic
Peter Croxford Rodwells Tatura Vic
Andrew Miller Rodwells Echuca Vic
Nik Patek Rodwells Yea Vic
Max Brown Rodwells Horsham Vic
Ray Cullen Rodwells Pakenham Vic
Peter Worden Rodwells Warnambool Vic
Sara O’Connor SAL Mount Gambier SA
Peter Bellingham SEJ Leongatha VIC
Andrea Adams SEJ Foster Vic

 

Property Management Awards
Mel Helbig Platinum Clare SA
Debbie Eaves Roberts Burnie TAS

 

Award for Most Number of Sales
Alister Watt R & B Griffith NSW
Belle Parker Roberts Glenorchy TAS

 

Marketing Award for VPA
Warwick Cydesdale DCC Scone NSW

 

Marketing Innovation and Presentation
Kirsty Cruse and Vaughan Rose Roberts Tamar Valley TAS

 

Support Staff
Donna McKenzie Rodwells Kimore VIC
Sue Brunacci Roberts Launceston TAS

 

Diamond Award Winners
Jeanette Laffan R&B Griffith NSW
Robert Cavallaro R&B Griffith NSW
Alister Watt DCC Tamworth NSW
Jacqui Powell R&B Griffith NSW
Lawry Owers

 

No 1 Salesperson Ruralco Group
Lawry Owers R&B Griffith NSW

 

Outstanding Conrtibution
Angelo Cirillo R&B Griffith NSW

 

Click here to view the full list of images from the Ruralco Awards and Conference 2015.